Peppermint Patty’s
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo

Ice Cream ShopGrantham, NH

Peppermint Patty’s

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Peppermint Patty’s
Monday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Grantham: 9:10 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (603) 863-6772 to confirm.

Location & directions

25 Road Round the Lake
Grantham, NH

About Peppermint Patty’s

Peppermint Patty’s is an ice cream shop located at 25 Road Round the Lake in Grantham, New Hampshire. It's part of our guide to 3 restaurants, cafes and bars in Grantham.

Peppermint Patty’s is open daily, 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM.

You can visit for outdoor seating.

Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and cash. You can reach the team at (603) 863-6772.

Quick facts

Address
25 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for ice cream shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Cash

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Peppermint Patty’s? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Peppermint Patty’s's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM.

Is Peppermint Patty’s open on Sunday?

Yes, Peppermint Patty’s is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Peppermint Patty’s located?

Peppermint Patty’s is located at 25 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH.

What is the phone number of Peppermint Patty’s?

You can call Peppermint Patty’s at (603) 863-6772.

Does Peppermint Patty’s offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Peppermint Patty’s. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Nearby places

All in Grantham

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.